TECKIEWEB.COM

Find Your Dream Job.! @Teckieweb.Com

Mazagon Dock Recruitment 2021 | Non-Executives | 1388 Posts | SSC/ ITI | Mumbai

Mazagon Dock Recruitment 2021 | Non-Executives | 1388 Posts | SSC/ ITI | Mumbai | Last Date:4th July 2021

About Mazagon Dock:

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited, aptly called “Ship Builder to the Nation”, is one of India’s leading Defence public sector undertaking shipyard under the Ministry of Defence. Main activities are construction of warships and submarines with facilities situated at Mumbai and Nhava (under development). We have the capability to build warships, submarines, merchant ships upto 40,000 DWT since 1979.

Mazagon Dock Recruitment
Mazagon Dock Recruitment 2021

Company Website: https://mazagondock.in/

Company: Mazagon Dock

Job Location: Mumbai

Salary : Skilled Gr-I (IDA-V) – Rs 17,000- 64,360/-PM

Semi-Skilled Gr-I (IDA-II) -Rs 13,200-49,910/-PM

Type: Freshers

Employment Type:– Full Time , Permanent

Role: Junior Engineer(Vidyut Sahayak)

Total Vacancies: 1388 Posts

TradeCurrent VacanciesBacklog Vacancies
SCSTOBCEWSURSCSTOBCTotal
Skilled ID-I
AC. Ref Mechanic0100010300005
Compressor Attendant0000020020105
Carpenter07012109390103081
Chipper Grinder00000202070213
Composite Welders0911311368000132
Diesel Crane Operator00101010200005
Diesel cum Motor Mechanic0001010200004
Jr. Draughtsman050413052700054
Electrician20164720101000204
Electronic Mechanic03010806340100255
Fitter1011251162000119
Jr. Q.C. Inspector (Mechanical)00101011000013
Gas Cutter040209032000038
Machinist030306031300028
Millwright Mechanic00102010600010
Painter060921105002002100
Piper Fitter1213321469000140
Rigger0801608320240088
Structural Fabricator1005261173000125
Store Keeper00020106000110
Utility Hand0100100302010614
Planner Estimator01000020010408
Paramedics00000200002
Semi-Skilled ID II
Utility Hand1214301366000135
Total112932931326940838181388

Eligibility Criteria For Mazagon Dock Recruitment 2021:

Education Qualification:

Metric with ITI with relavent Trades.

Age Limit:

The minimum age of the candidate should be 18 years and the maximum age should be 38 years as on 01st June 2021.

Selection Process:

Selection will be done on the basis of

  • Written Test
  • Experience in Shipbuilding Industry
  • Trade Test

Application Fee:

  • For General/OBC/EWS: Rs.100/-
  • For SC/ST/PWD/Ex-Serviceman: No Fees

Mode of Payment: Online mode through Credit Card/Debit Card/Net Banking.

How to Apply for Mazagon Dock Recruitment 2021?

  • Visit the official website of MDL @https://mazagondock.in
  • Go to Careers >> Online Recruitment >> Non-Executive
  • Click on Non- Executive Tab
  • Register by filling up the required details & click on the “Submit” button.
  • Now click on the validation link sent on email.
  • Login to MDL Online Portal with “Username” & “Password”
  • Select the job under Non-Executive Tab & view the “Eligibility Criteria”
  • Attach the scanned documents required and check the preview of the application form before applying.

All interested and eligible candidates can apply for this position online from 11th June 2021 to 4thJuly 2021.

Mazagon Dock Recruitment 2021 Apply Link: Click Here

© 2019 - 2021 TeckieWeb.Com. Made with ❤️ in India